Giving Back The Smile to Street Children


Our Team

Our Team

 

VIRLANIE FOUNDATION HEAD OFFICE
President and Founder: Dominique Lemay
Vice President: Laurent Goirand


Executive Director: Thomas Mouliac

Deputy Executive Director: Arlyne Fernandez

Program Director: Cenen Millan Jr.

 

The teams of Virlanie's 7 Pillars

Street

Street Programs Manager: Marie Michel

Mobile Unit

Mobile Unit Lead: Ferdie Cellona

Street Case Worker: Rose Anne Millar

Street Support Teacher: Marideth Tabucalde

Teachers: Precious Morallos, Mary Joy Pascual

Driver/ Logistics Asst.: Mike Andrew Delmendo

Community:

Community Program Manager: Ma. Emma Solasco

Community Development

Community Development Coordinator: Roxanne Dela Cruz

iLead Open Day Center for Education and Training

Teacher: Racudela Abiquebel

Trainer and Admin Support: Rosalinda Pelaris

Social Worker: Maria Eloisa Catulay

Livelihood Project Coordinator: Dessa Sacdal

 

Residential


The Virlanie Homes are divided into three clusters.
Cluster 1 - babies and young children - 0 to 12yrs. old
Cluster 2 - young adults - 13 to 18yrs. old
Cluster 3 - children with special needs – 10 to 20+ yrs old

Residential Program Manager: Ma. Theresa Ynion

CLUSTER 1: HOMES FOR BABIES AND YOUNG CHILDREN
 

Lead House Parent: Andrea May Garrido
Caregivers: Ma. Hazel Cerpo, Lotis Diangson, Anabelle Sagum, Mariecia Espeleta, Marivic Andaya, Lesha Lehmar Ramos, Anabelle Narito, Racquel Apostol, Jean Bandojo, Juvy Lutao, Jovelle Cortez
House Helper: Lynette Reyes

Marco Polo Care Center (MPCC)

Lead House Parent: Nelia Borja

House Parents: Noel Borja, Rufa Diaz
Caregiver: Rose Jeanette Corcuera

House Helper: Riza Dumay

 

Tanglaw Home (Herrod Home for Children 1)

Lead House Parent: Prima Manginsay

House Parents: Ricardo Manginsay, Sarah Espena, Phoebe Peralta
House Helper: Luisa Quintana

 

Masaya Home (Herrod Home for Children 2)

Lead House Parent: Estela Sapitanan

House Parents: Jesus Sapitanan,Carlita Mantilla, Alma Fazon
House Helper: Leslie Emano

 

CLUSTER 2: HOMES FOR YOUNG ADULTS

EllahYallah (EY)

Lead House Parent: Peter Robiso

House Parents: Jocelyn Castillo, Loida Diez

 

Elizabeth Home (EH)

Lead House Parent: Marilyn Quimio

House Parents: Salve Coloma, Lorna Giron, Loida Diez

CLUSTER 3: HOMES FOR SPECIAL CHILDREN
Jade Home Project Lead: Deana Suzara

Jade Home
House Parents: Ferdinand Javier, Jennifer Molines, Edwin Reyes, Angelo Balmas, Janet Bea, & Joe Marie Hulleza, Arsenio Fronda
House Helpers: Gina Credo, Rubirosa dela Tonga, Cherry dela Pena
Social Worker: Angelyn Mallari

Aime Home
Aime Home Project Lead: Helena Sabio

House Parents: Gerry Bayani, Edgardo Oliveros, Ermmel Rowin Bueno, Josebeth Ballesca, Herminigilda Ator, Rosalie Gonzaga, Lumeriana Marinas, & Edmund Molvizar
Social worker: Diana Martonez
SPED teacher: Eumie Laine Santos
House Helper: Minerva Cabison

 

 

Health and Psychosocial

Social Services

Social Services Manager and Children Integration Manager: Lanie Fowler
Social worker-BTH: Donina Atutubo
Social worker-BTH: Haruka Ichinose
Social worker-MPCC: May Frances Micor
Social worker-Masaya: Krystal Gael Pelaez
Social worker-Tanglaw: Ginesty Gilboy
Social worker-Ella Yallah: Julian Guillermo
Social worker-Elizabeth: Riza Berdin

Psychological Services

Psychologists: Roxanne Resureccion, Kimberly Mata, Valerie Fernando

 

Health Services

Health Services Lead: Dr. Carmen Rodis
Nurses: Alma Molina, Mary Rose Cerillo

 

Dental Services Services

Dental Services Lead: Ainaj Sinagpulo
Consultant Dentist: Jerusha Estrella

 

Dental Assistant: Carmelo Baltazar

 

Education

Education Programs Manager: Faidah Cayongcat

Magellan Learning Center

MLC Lead Emelina Malibago
Teachers: Wineilyn Javier, Mary Joyce Paz, Czarina Canlas

 

SIBUHI Center for Creativity and Development

SiBuHi Coordinator: Dolly Alejandro
Art teachers: Josefina Aliwalas
Choir master: Ma. Lourdes Hermo
Choir pianist: Margaret Villarin

 

Special Education

SPED Teachers: Ross Anthony Perez, Eumie Laine Santos, Ana Pagalaman

 

Occupational Therapists: Marjorie Quiba, Christian Salvador

 

Integration

Social Entrepreneurship Manager: Mary Antonette Flores

Children Integration

Social Services Manager and Children Integration Manager: Lanie Fowler
Family Reunification Program Coordinator: Ma. Cristina Combo

Youth and Adult Integration

Youth and Adult Integration Manager: Faidah Cayongcat

 

Independent Living Program Coordinator: Faidah Cayongcat

 

 

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Fundraising and Communication Manager: Christopher Cabiles

DONOR RELATIONS TEAM


Donor Relations: Derik Kyle Tabuñar

Donor Relations Officer: Jerryl Cuneta

Donor Relations Officer: John Christian Francia

French Sponsorship Officer: Selene Lebedel

Sponsorship Officer: Robert Estevez

Engagement Officer: Mary Grace Rosas

 

COMMUNICATION TEAM


Communication Lead: Ashley Venerable

French Communication officer: Fanny Porot

Communication officer - Event and Media Partnerships: Patricia Leuterio

Communication officer - Digital Marketing: Marise Madlangbayan

 

GRANTS TEAM

Grants officer: Pauline Grezaud

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer: Johanna Erroba

 

EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT

Finance and Purchasing Team

Finance and Purchasing Manager: Robert Nacion
Senior Accounting officers: Eleonor Lao, Rowena Samejon
Accounting officer: Gerlie Lingren
Purchasing/Payroll: Alma Esperanza

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TEAM
IT Manager: RJ Domingo

 

HUMAN RESOURCES TEAM
HR manager: Junilyn Silvestre
HR officer: Nikki Mae Galam
Volunteer coordinator: Manon Lefevre

ADMIN TEAM
Admin manager: Ma. Paz Angay
Receptionist: Charlotte Gannaban
Office Caretakers: Jonathan Aqualing, Erlinda Alegre
Drivers: Noel Borja, Noel Javier

OPEN DAY CENTER BACOLOD

ODC Bacolod Programs Director: Sara Vial

Internal Services Team

Internal Services Coordinator: Melissa Palo

Health Services Coordinator: Edna Ra Ditching

Street Educator: Jose Casilao

Teacher: Leah Jamili

External Services Team

External Services Coordinator: Belinda Forsyth

 

Operations Support Team

Operations Support Officer: Raymond Salve

FAITH PROJECT BACOLOD

FAITH Programs Director: Adele Lemay

Finance and Admin Officer: Rezza Bolo

Health Services Coordinator: Edna Ra Ditching

Farm Caretaker: Joel Leonidas

 


Contact Contact Us

4055 Yague Street, Barangay Singkamas,
Makati City, Metro Manila
Philippines 1204

Tel: +63 2 895 5260 and +63 2 896 2289
Fax: +63 2 895 5232
Email:


"